Is Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Water, Vinegar, Chipotle Jalapeno, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Red Chile, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Honey, Spices, Cage-Free Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping
Gluten Free? Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce | Spoonful