Is Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Non-GMO Canola Oil, Water, Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Puree (Water, Vinegar, Chipotle Jalapeno, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Red Chile, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Honey, Spices, Cage-Free Egg Yolk Powder, Dried Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (a Natural Food Fiber), Spice Extractives, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Top Brand Honey Chipotle Creamy Hot Sauce is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping