Is BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +1 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FIGS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, OATS, BLUEBERRY ACAI FILLING (INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, APPLE POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ACAI PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FIBER, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG SOFT BAKED REAL FIG POPPABLES, BLUEBERRY, ACAI & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


