Is BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE).
Check BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


