Is BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED SORBET, BLUEBERRY ACAI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This sorbet delivers pronounced blueberry character with a complementary tart tropical-berry undertone; its texture is smooth and finely churned yet refreshingly icy, melting on the palate. Shoppers commonly use it as a simple frozen treat, palate cleanser, smoothie base, or dessert topping; reviews note consistent flavor and occasional ice crystals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cane sugar, fruit and juice base (pomegranate juice concentrate, acai pulp, natural flavors, blueberry puree, blueberry concentrate, water, sugar, citric acid, corn starch), pectin, citric acid

Check BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED SORBET, BLUEBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY ACAI FLAVORED SORBET, BLUEBERRY ACAI is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go