Is BLUEBERRY/BEET FLAVORED SMOOTHIES, BLUEBERRY/BEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BANANA*, BLUEBERRY*, APPLE*, WATER, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, FLAX SEEDS*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, MAQUI BERRY*.
Check BLUEBERRY/BEET FLAVORED SMOOTHIES, BLUEBERRY/BEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY/BEET FLAVORED SMOOTHIES, BLUEBERRY/BEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


