Is BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON).
Check BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BLAST ORGANIC TWISTED FRUIT + VEGGIE SNACK, BLUEBERRY BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Kashi Organic Blueberry Clusters
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


