Is BLUEBERRY CRISP MASCARPONE AND GRAHAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM FILLED WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, BLUEBERRY CRISP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • mascarpone cheese
  • cream
  • nonfat milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GRAHAM BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), MASCARPONE BASE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID], NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM), WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check BLUEBERRY CRISP MASCARPONE AND GRAHAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM FILLED WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRL, BLUEBERRY CRISP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go