Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled wheat
- barley malt
- natural flavors
rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, ROLLED WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED PIECES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


