Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GREEK 100 PROTEIN FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
  • yogurt cultures
  • natural flavor, yogurt cultures

pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fruit Blend (Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Guar Gum, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Contains 0,5% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose

Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GREEK 100 PROTEIN FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GREEK 100 PROTEIN FAT FREE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go