Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, STEVIA REB A 99%, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LEMONADE ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Can


