Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey mineral concentrate
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- dried yogurt
- yogurt flavored coating
whey mineral concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED YOGURT [HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING] [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CORN FLAKES (CORN, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY MINERAL CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES, SODIUM ALGINATE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


