Is Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cream
- milk
- whipping cream
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat cheese
- microbial enzyme
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Pie Dough (Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, White Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Sugars (White Sugar, Brown Sugar), Wheat Flour, Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Butter, Egg, Water, Basil, Salt, Canola Oil Contains: Milk, Wheat May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts
Check Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


