Is Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat cheese
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries, Pie Dough (Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, White Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Sugars (White Sugar, Brown Sugar), Wheat Flour, Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Whipping Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Butter, Egg, Water, Basil, Salt, Canola Oil Contains: Milk, Wheat May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Mustard, Peanuts, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts
Check Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
Blueberry Goat Cheese Crumble Pie 5" (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


