Is BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
- natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, DHA ALGAL OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


