Is BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured grade a low fat milk
organic cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, DHA ALGAL OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


