Is BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- choline chloride
- organic natural flavors
organic cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, DHA ALGAL OIL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY GROWING YEARS CULTURED DAIRY SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Blueberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


