Is BLUEBERRY LAVENDER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, FRUIT: ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LAVENDER FLAVOR. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3, L. CASEI,* L. RHAMNOSUS,* L. ACIDOPHILUS,* BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.*

Check BLUEBERRY LAVENDER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping