Is BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASPARTAME, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUM ACACIA, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED BEVERAGE, BLUEBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


