Is BLUEBERRY ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC RED BEET (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check BLUEBERRY ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


