Is BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Modified Cornstarch, Blueberries, Kosher Gelatin, Concentrated Blueberry Puree, Nonfat Milk Solids, Natural Flavors, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (Color), Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12 (R), L, Acidophilus And L, Casei

Check BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackMeal PrepDrinking