Is BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY METABOLISM HELPS SUPPORT NORMAL ENERGY YIELDING METABOLISM SUPER HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIBISCUS, ROSEHIP, ORANGE PEEL, APPLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LICORICE, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, VITAMIN B6, MANNITOL (WHEAT)
Check BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY METABOLISM HELPS SUPPORT NORMAL ENERGY YIELDING METABOLISM SUPER HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY METABOLISM HELPS SUPPORT NORMAL ENERGY YIELDING METABOLISM SUPER HERBAL TEA BAGS, BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
The Republic of Tea Raspberry Rose Hibiscus Tea, 36 Tea Bags, Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea
Tetley Super Herbal Sleep Camomile, Vanilla and Lavender 18 Tea Bags 27g
About this product
Tea · Pouch


