Is Blueberry yogurt bowl Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (60%), Cooked Coconut Granola (16%) (Oats, Agave Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut), Blueberries (10%), Blueberry Puree (3.5%), Agave Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Toasted Coconut Chips, Honey, Cornflour, Elderberry Purée, Spirulina Extract, Dried Blueberries, Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract

Check Blueberry yogurt bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
TangyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go