Is Bluebird Biguns Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- lactic acid
- 621
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Flavour Enhancer (621), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Rice Bran, Sugar, Emulsifier (471), Yeast Extract, Colour (160e), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavours
Check Bluebird Biguns Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Biguns Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebird Biguns Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


