Is Bluebird Originals Multipack Chips Chicken 108g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken powder
- 635
- 620
- 621
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 620), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Chicken Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Herb (Parsley), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Bluebird Originals Multipack Chips Chicken 108g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebird Originals Multipack Chips Chicken 108g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Wilde Himalayan Pink Salt Chicken Chips
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
About this product
Snack · Slice


