Is Bluebonnet Earth Sweet Chewables Vitamin C Orange Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Vitamin C, Calcium, Sugar, natural orange flavor vegetable magnesium stearate, stearic acid, natural vanilla flavor, juice powders (grape and grape seed extract, wild blueberry and wild blueberry extract, raspberry and raspberry seed concentrate, cranberry, prune, tart cherry, wild bilberry and wild billberry extract, strawberry).
Check Bluebonnet Earth Sweet Chewables Vitamin C Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Earth Sweet Chewables Vitamin C Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


