Is Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gum Acacia, Mct Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Contains: Milk And Soybeans, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Nutrition 100% Natural Dual Action Protein Natural French Vanilla -- 2.1 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


