Is Bluebonnet Organic Super Earth Veggie Vanilla Chai Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (Organic Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain + Miner Based On Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Instantized Amount Quinoa Seed Protein, Organic Chia Sprout Protein), Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Nutmeg), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Gum Acacia, Non-Gmo Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Extract.
Check Bluebonnet Organic Super Earth Veggie Vanilla Chai Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Organic Super Earth Veggie Vanilla Chai Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


