Is Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla flavor natural flavors
- vanilla chai flavor natural flavors
- natural flavors
- chocolate mocha flavor natural organic cocoa
vanilla flavor natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (Organic Yellow Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Instantized Quinoa Seed Protein, Organic Chia Sprout Protein), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Non-gmo Xanthum Gum, Vanilla Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Organic Stevia Extract, Vanilla Chai Flavor Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Chocolate Mocha Flavor Natural Organic Cocoa, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Caramel, Mocha), Organic Stevia Extract
Check Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Bluebonnet Super Earth Veggie Protein Powder, Vanilla Chai, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


