Is Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar Powder*, Inulin* (jerusalem Artichoke*), Citric Acid, Carrot And Blueberry Concentrate*, Natural Flavour*, Pink Himalayan Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Açaí Juice Powder*, Pomegranate Juice Powder*, Lime Juice Powder*, Stevia Extract*, Acerola Cherry Juice Concentrate*. *organic
Check Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blume SuperBelly Gut-Building Hydration Powder Açaí Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
GU Energy, Electrolyte Powder Hydration Drink Tablets, Stawberry Lemonade, 1 Tube
Everyday Balance Pomegranate Blueberry Açaí
About this product
Beverage · Powder


