Is B&M Original Baked Beans, 116 Oz Can Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cooked Pea Beans (Water, Pea Beans), Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Pork Fat, Seasoning Blend (Dried Onion, Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavors), Mustard
Check B&M Original Baked Beans, 116 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&M Original Baked Beans, 116 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&M Original Baked Beans, 116 Oz Can is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side Dish


