Is BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR Soy Free?

Description
Kettle-cooked salt-and-vinegar chips deliver a robust vinegar tang and pronounced savory bite, with thick, ridged crisps offering sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used as a dipper, reviewers praise texture and bold flavor while noting some batches can be intensely tangy for sensitive palates.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle-cooked salt-and-vinegar chips deliver a robust vinegar tang and pronounced savory bite, with thick, ridged crisps offering sturdy crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used as a dipper, reviewers praise texture and bold flavor while noting some batches can be intensely tangy for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Choice Potatoes Cooked In Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean), Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, And Silicon Dioxide (An Anticaking Agent). Contains Milk And Gluten Ingredients.
Check BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BOARDWALK SALT & VINEGAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


