Is Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki® Style, Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coated With:Sugar,Water,1.5%Less Of Salt,Maltodextrin,Flavor,Brownsugar,Ginger, Natural Flavors,Spices,Distilled Vinegar(White Distilled Vinegar,Water),Gelatin,Tamarind Juice Powder(Tamarind Juice,Maltodextrin),Tamarindjuice Concentrate,Onion Juice Powder(Onionjuice Concentrate,Maltodextrin),Citricacid,Garlic Juice Powder(Garlic Juice Con-Centrate,Maltodextrin),Corn Oil. Chickenbreast, Water, 1.5% Oer Less Of Sugar,Saltsodium Phosphate,Maltodextrin, Flavors(Contains Maltodextrin).
Check Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki® Style, Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Ichiban Teriyaki® Style, Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Slice


