Is Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Cooked Brownrice {Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brownrice},Diced Tomatoes W/Lime Juice & Cilan-Tro{Tomatoes With Juice, Water,Green Chilipeppers,Lime Juice Concentrate,Salt,Cilan-Tro,Onions,Calcium Chloride(Firming Agent)Garlic,Spices,Citric Acid}Light Mayonnaise{Water,Soybean Oil,High Fructose Corn Syr-Up,Modified Food Starch{Corn},Vinegar,Lessthan 2% Of Eggs,Salt,Egg Yolks,Sugar,Potassium Sorbate & Calcium Disodium Edta Aspreservatives, Mustard Flour, Phosphoricacid, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Dried Garlic, Dried Onions,Paprika,Vitamine Acetate, Spice,Natural Flavor,Beta Caro-Tene (Color)}, Spinach, Olive Oil, Butter{Cream,Natural Flavorings},Grated Parmesancheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheesecultures, Salt,Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose(To Prevent Caking)}, Kosher Salt, Blackpepper.
Check Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Packaged


