Is Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon Fillets, Cooked Brownrice {Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brownrice},Diced Tomatoes W/Lime Juice & Cilan-Tro{Tomatoes With Juice, Water,Green Chilipeppers,Lime Juice Concentrate,Salt,Cilan-Tro,Onions,Calcium Chloride(Firming Agent)Garlic,Spices,Citric Acid}Light Mayonnaise{Water,Soybean Oil,High Fructose Corn Syr-Up,Modified Food Starch{Corn},Vinegar,Lessthan 2% Of Eggs,Salt,Egg Yolks,Sugar,Potassium Sorbate & Calcium Disodium Edta Aspreservatives, Mustard Flour, Phosphoricacid, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Dried Garlic, Dried Onions,Paprika,Vitamine Acetate, Spice,Natural Flavor,Beta Caro-Tene (Color)}, Spinach, Olive Oil, Butter{Cream,Natural Flavorings},Grated Parmesancheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheesecultures, Salt,Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose(To Prevent Caking)}, Kosher Salt, Blackpepper.

Check Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch, Packaged

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking