Is Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon fillets
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
- vitamine acetate
- +2 more
salmon fillets
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Cooked Brownrice {Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brownrice},Diced Tomatoes W/Lime Juice & Cilan-Tro{Tomatoes With Juice, Water,Green Chilipeppers,Lime Juice Concentrate,Salt,Cilan-Tro,Onions,Calcium Chloride(Firming Agent)Garlic,Spices,Citric Acid}Light Mayonnaise{Water,Soybean Oil,High Fructose Corn Syr-Up,Modified Food Starch{Corn},Vinegar,Lessthan 2% Of Eggs,Salt,Egg Yolks,Sugar,Potassium Sorbate & Calcium Disodium Edta Aspreservatives, Mustard Flour, Phosphoricacid, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Dried Garlic, Dried Onions,Paprika,Vitamine Acetate, Spice,Natural Flavor,Beta Caro-Tene (Color)}, Spinach, Olive Oil, Butter{Cream,Natural Flavorings},Grated Parmesancheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheesecultures, Salt,Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose(To Prevent Caking)}, Kosher Salt, Blackpepper.
Check Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Packaged


