Is Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream
- egg yolks
- lessthan 2% of eggs
- light mayonnaise
- salmon fillets
- enzymes
- natural flavorings
- butter
- natural flavor
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Cooked Brownrice {Water, Long Grain Parboiled Brownrice},Diced Tomatoes W/Lime Juice & Cilan-Tro{Tomatoes With Juice, Water,Green Chilipeppers,Lime Juice Concentrate,Salt,Cilan-Tro,Onions,Calcium Chloride(Firming Agent)Garlic,Spices,Citric Acid}Light Mayonnaise{Water,Soybean Oil,High Fructose Corn Syr-Up,Modified Food Starch{Corn},Vinegar,Lessthan 2% Of Eggs,Salt,Egg Yolks,Sugar,Potassium Sorbate & Calcium Disodium Edta Aspreservatives, Mustard Flour, Phosphoricacid, Lemon Juice Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Dried Garlic, Dried Onions,Paprika,Vitamine Acetate, Spice,Natural Flavor,Beta Caro-Tene (Color)}, Spinach, Olive Oil, Butter{Cream,Natural Flavorings},Grated Parmesancheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheesecultures, Salt,Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose(To Prevent Caking)}, Kosher Salt, Blackpepper.
Check Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Bold Slider Trio, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Packaged


