Is Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Less Than Two Percent Of Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid, Coated With: Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Chili Pepper, Paprika, Spice Extractives And Oleoresin Of Paprika, Turkey Breast, Spice Extractives And Oleoresin Of Paprika
Check Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Boars Head Cajun Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


