Is Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- feta cheese crumbles
- contains milk, soy oven roasted chicken breast
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brhd Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowlcontains Milk, Soy Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, Less Than 1,5% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavor, Chicken Broth, Coated With Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Celery, Parsley, 2% Or Less Of Carrot Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavoring), Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Sriracha Lime Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Sugar, Sriracha Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Carrot Fiber, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Cilantro, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Jicama, Cucumber, Feta Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Potato Starch)
Check Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl
Where to buy
Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


