Is Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- flavor
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brhd Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowlcontains Milk, Soy Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, Less Than 1,5% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavor, Chicken Broth, Coated With Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Celery, Parsley, 2% Or Less Of Carrot Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavoring), Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Sriracha Lime Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Sugar, Sriracha Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Carrot Fiber, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Cilantro, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Jicama, Cucumber, Feta Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Potato Starch)
Check Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Boar's Head Turkey Pepperoni Pouch
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Real Good Chicken Lasagna Bowl
Where to buy
Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


