Is Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • contains milk, soy oven roasted chicken breast
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese crumbles

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brhd Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowlcontains Milk, Soy Oven Roasted Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, Less Than 1,5% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Flavor, Chicken Broth, Coated With Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Celery, Parsley, 2% Or Less Of Carrot Powder, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavoring), Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Sriracha Lime Vinaigrette Dressing (Water, Sugar, Sriracha Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Carrot Fiber, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spice, Natural Flavor), Cilantro, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Jicama, Cucumber, Feta Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Potato Starch)

Check Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Everroast Chicken Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go