No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Boar's Head French Brie 60% Double Crème Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, microbial enzyme.

Check Boar's Head French Brie 60% Double Crème Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head French Brie 60% Double Crème Cheese is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Boar's Head French Brie 60% Double Crème Cheese | Spoonful