No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes

Check Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese is available at 3 retailers

KrogerSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? Boar's Head Gold Label Imported Switzerland Swiss Cheese | Spoonful