Is Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- milk
- cultured dextrose
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), WATER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID).
Check Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans All Natural Mashed Potatoes, Farm-Style Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


