Is Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E [for Freshness]), Cinnamon Brown Sugar Filling (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Citrus Pulp, Cinnamon, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors).
Check Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


