Is Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Brown Sugar, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E [for Freshness]), Cinnamon Brown Sugar Filling (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Citrus Pulp, Cinnamon, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors).
Check Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Bobo's Cinnamon Brown Sugar Toaster Pastries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


