Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Apple Pie – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) Gluten Free?

Description
Firm, chewy bar with pronounced apple-pie flavor and warm cinnamon notes; texture is dense yet slightly crumbly. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack, packed for lunches or hikes, and paired with coffee. Reviewers often praise convenience and consistent flavor, while some occasionally report a dry or crumbly mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, chewy bar with pronounced apple-pie flavor and warm cinnamon notes; texture is dense yet slightly crumbly. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack, packed for lunches or hikes, and paired with coffee. Reviewers often praise convenience and consistent flavor, while some occasionally report a dry or crumbly mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Apple Filling (Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Evaporated Apples, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Annatto And Turmeric [For Color]), Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E [For Freshness]. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Apple Pie – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – Apple Pie – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Apple Pie – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


