Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Bobo's Oat Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 3 oz Case of 12 is a delicious and healthy snack option. Made with fresh baked whole grain oats and 3 ounces of peanut butter, these bars are gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. They are perfect for outdoor activities such as hiking, running, biking, and skiing. Bobo's Oat Bars have a lower number of ingredients compared to other whole grain oat brands, ensuring simplicity and wholesomeness. The ingredients used are non-GMO and free from wheat, meat, soy, and dairy. With positive reviews from customers, these bars are enjoyed for their taste and nutritional value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobo's Oat Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 3 oz Case of 12 is a delicious and healthy snack option. Made with fresh baked whole grain oats and 3 ounces of peanut butter, these bars are gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. They are perfect for outdoor activities such as hiking, running, biking, and skiing. Bobo's Oat Bars have a lower number of ingredients compared to other whole grain oat brands, ensuring simplicity and wholesomeness. The ingredients used are non-GMO and free from wheat, meat, soy, and dairy. With positive reviews from customers, these bars are enjoyed for their taste and nutritional value.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
YUUUMMM
Love this so much
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


