Is BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- oat flour
- organic rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats, Oats, Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet, Buckwheat Groats, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (For Freshness)), Strawberry Filling (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberry Puree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract And Annato (For Color)), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts Pastry Strawberry Filling Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars Toast'R Pastry Strawberry -- 12 Pastry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


