Is Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat crust
  • organic rolled oats
  • brown rice syrup
  • oat fiber
  • +2 more

oat crust

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peanut butter and jelly flavor delivers a sweet, familiar profile with a soft, slightly chewy exterior and a gooey, fruit-like center, suited to on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers praise nostalgic taste and convenience but sometimes mention variable sweetness, occasional stickiness, and inconsistent texture between batches; portability appreciated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Crust (organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E [for Freshness]), Raspberry Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract [color]). Contains Coconut And Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo's Peanut Butter And Jelly Stuff'D Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go